BLOGGER TEMPLATES AND TWITTER BACKGROUNDS »

Words of a Warm Welcome

Saturday, August 27, 2011

SWEEEET!!!!

i am letting everything go..
cause it ain't cool to keep evrythin inside and wait 4 da VOLCANO 2...
KABOOOSH!!!
ERUPT!!!
i hate it when ppl label me n try 2 bring my femly into it...
i hate it when i curse 'them'...
so im letting it all go and b wat they want to c of me when they r there...
4 da rest of u who can accept me 4 who i am...
rest assured ill ALWAYS b there 4 u...
whenever 'THEY' r not around...
SWEEET!!!
thanx 4 accepting me, FRIENDS!!!

p/s:'they' does not always mean PLURALLY...
keep dat in mind...

Sunday, August 21, 2011

How I Feel Today( most days)?!



HAHA.. I usually feel hyperactive..
I tend to not let my tiredness catch up to me and I become a non-exotique ROBOT..
I prefer not to let other people see me in my vulnerable state...







HOWEVER...











lately, I feel very tired easily..
uhux...
I think I miss my home a lot this week...
WARGH!!
I think this is the consequences of FESTIVAL SEASON coming near( not because of fasting, yeah)
Sometimes, I feel like this,











WAKAKA...(sometimes I'm so sadistic I even creep myself out, +LOL+)
The truth is, Im beginning to feel tired and misunderstood






My peers don't really understand me...
maybe its because I don't try to let them in or they don't try to do so...
I don't really mind actually but it HELPS to understand someone...
understanding makes us stand on the same page as someone. thus, our thinking and feeling will be parallel to others...


UHU.UHU.UHU.
let's put that behind us for now and focus on the major thing here...
HARI RAYA!!! it's getting nearer and nearer day by day...
because of this, Im feeling EXCITED
HAPPY andddddd....
IMPATIENT!!!

WOOOHOOO!!!

I like festival seasons as they make me feel more ATTACHED to my FAMILY..
HAPPY HARI RAYA!!! SORRY OUTSIDE INSIDE!!!

There was an error in this gadget

Hihih Xleh